REQUEST A TOUR

$ 619,500
Est. payment /mo
New
511 FRANCOIS STREET Alfred And Plantagenet, ON K0A3K0
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $563
Subdivision 610 - Alfred And Plantagenet Twp
MLS® Listing ID X13141418
Style Raised bungalow
Bedrooms 4
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome home to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom bungalow nestled in Wendover, a well-established, family-friendly neighbourhood. Walking distance to parks, a Community Centre, the Ottawa River, and an abundance of outdoor green space, including a local dog park. The main floor is open and naturally bright, with a living and dining area that flows well for everyday living and casual entertaining. The kitchen is practical and well-sized, with generous counter space and ample storage. Patio doors open to a private deck overlooking green space. The backyard is fully fenced and beautifully landscaped, with maintained gardens both front and back, plus a gazebo that offers a quiet place to unwind. The fully finished interior lower level boasts 9-foot ceilings, a full bathroom including laundry facilities, a comfortable family room, and two additional bedrooms, one accessed through French doors. Storage throughout is abundant. The heated, spacious garage is well-equipped: two standard doors and two side access doors, gas hook-up, plus a floor drain, built for year-round practicality. A well-maintained, move-in ready home worth seeing in person. ** This is a linked property.** (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Fence Fenced yard