REQUEST A TOUR

$ 679,900
Est. payment /mo
Open 5/20 4:30PM-6:30PM
13 ALMA STREET N Haldimand, ON N0A1H0
3 Baths
5,200 SqFt
Open House
Wed May 20, 4:30pm - 6:30pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 5200
Square Footage 5,200 sqft
Price per Sqft $130
Subdivision Haldimand
MLS® Listing ID X12881268
Lot Size 10,236 Sqft
Acres 0.235
Property Description
Are you paying too much rent for your business? Why not put the money back into your own pocket and take a look this deal! Endless opportunities in this great 5200 square foot one level commercial space in desirable high traffic area zoned Community Institutional (IC) and was previously the community library for many years. Well maintained building on a 75x132 ft lot with parking area in the rear. Commercial carpeting and lots of windows, natural gas forced air furnace plus central air (roof top units), 3 bathrooms (two public, one staff), and two extra framed in spaces, one with a sink - otherwise its completely open concept. Convenient municipal water and sewer. Permitted uses include day care, office, private club, school, training centre and more! (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Others
Virtual Tour https://www.myvisuallistings.com/cvt/362173
Nearby School Locations